This is the calendar for 2019 as far as we know. If any info is incorrect club secretarys please contact me to ammend. Please send any club info to Robdfleet@gmail.com
Date |
Event |
Classes |
|
6th Jan | Blank Date | ||
13th Jan | GROUP COMBINES | ||
20th Jan | Sidcup 60 | E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N) | |
27th Jan | Ashford Dunlop | E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N) | |
27th Jan | Talmag | ||
3rd Feb | Sittingbourne Walker Cup | E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N) Tw Tw/b AC Mono | |
3rd Feb | CSMA Red Tape Trial | ||
10th Feb | GROUP COMBINES | ||
17th Feb | Blank Date | ||
24th Feb | Blank Date | ||
3rd Mar | Blank Date | ||
10th Mar | GROUP COMBINES | ||
17th Mar | Blank Date | ||
24th Mar | Gravesend Richard Bartlet Trial | E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N) Tw P67 Mono | |
31st Mar | Barham Nalbourne Non Expert | I N +40 +50 Y(I N) Tw Tw/b P67 | |
7th April | Sittingbourne Heel Farm Trial | I N +40 +50 Y(I N) Tw Tw/b P67 Mono | |
14th April | GROUP COMBINES | ||
21st April | Tenterden Weald Non Expert | I N +40 +50 Y(I N) Tw Tw/b P67 Mono | |
22nd April | Sidcup Holiday Monday B&W | ||
28th April | Double Five B&W Practice | ||
5th May | Double Five | T/S & Pre 65 Trial | |
6th May | Bank Holiday | ||
12th May | GROUP COMBINES | ||
19th May | Folkstone | E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) | |
25th May | Hookwoods Trials Youth Champs | E I N + Beginner | |
26th May | Kent & Sussex Quaife Trophy | Team Trial | |
27th May | Whitley Weston Trophy | E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono | |
1st June | Bexleyheath Battle of Burwash | Tw P67 P67s Tw/sc Mod S/c Mono | |
2nd June | Bexleyheath Battle of Burwash | Tw P67 P67s Tw/sc Mod S/c Mono | |
9th June | GROUP COMBINES | ||
16th June | Blank Date | ||
19th June | Sidcup Evening Trial 4pm | ||
22nd June | Hookwoods Trials Youth Champs | E I N + Beginner | |
30th June | Eastbourne Lighthouse | E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono | |
30th June | Barham Charity Trial | ||
7th July | Tenterden Man Of Kent | E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono | |
14th July | GROUP COMBINES | ||
21st July | Owls Whitley Mill | E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono | |
24th July | Sidcup Evening Trial TBC | ||
27th July | Hookwoods Trials Youth Champs | E I N + Beginner | |
28th July | Bexleyheath 84th Langmaid | E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono | |
4th August | Eastbourne LDT.... TBC | ||
11th August | GROUP COMBINES | ||
18th August | Owls sidecar National | ||
25th August | Folkstone | P67 Tw Tw-B Mono | |
31st August | Sunbeam Gingerbeards | P67 Tw N | |
1st Sept | Sunbeam Greybeards | P67 Tw N | |
1st Sept | |||
8th Sept | GROUP COMBINES | ||
15th Sept | Double Five Non Expert | Novice& Sportsperson | |
15th Sept | Wickham Harvest | E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono | |
22nd Sept | Gravesend Watling Tyre Non Expert | I N 40+ 50+ Y(I N D) Tw P67 Mono | |
22nd Sept | Sidcup Timber Woods LDT | ||
29th Sept | Tenterden Weald Of Kent | E I N 40+ 50+ Y(I N D) Tw P67 Mono | |
6th Oct | Double Five B&W Practice | ||
13th Oct | GROUP COMBINES | ||
20th Oct | Whitley LDT | ||
20th Oct | Sittingbourne Charity Trial | ||
27th Oct | Barham Mutton Lancers | E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono | |
3rd Nov | GROUP COMBINES | ||
9th Nov Sat | Whitley Charlie Wake | E+ E I N 40+ 50+ Y(E+ E I N D) Tw P67 Mono | |
10th Nov | REMEMBERANCE DAY | NO EVENTS RUN | |
10th Nov | COC Seminar | ||
17th Nov | Sidcup | B&W Practice | |
17th Nov | Normandy Goodwin Sheild | s/c Tw P67 P67s Tw-Sc | |
24th Nov | Blank Date | ||
1st Dec | Sidcup Jack Thompson | British Bike Trial | |
1st Dec | Southern Experts |
8th Dec | GROUP COMBINES | ||
15th Dec | Blank Date | ||
22nd Dec | Blank Date | ||
29th Dec | Thames Mike Kemp Trial | Pre67 Tw Sc | |